Privacy statement eCoachPro

Including labels ecoachpro.nl; ecarepro.nl; ecollegepro.nl; coachdesk.nl

eCoachPro B.V., Tivolistraat 50-52, 5017HR, Tilburg, is the responsible party for personal data processing as written in this privacy statement. The “responsible party” is defined as the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of personal data processing (like names and email addresses).

Contact information: https://www.ecoachpro.nl, Tivolistraat 50-52, 5017HR, Tilburg. Phone number: +31 013 8507546.

In this privacy statement, we describe how we process and safeguard your personal data. Personal data are pieces of information with which you can be identified personally. Additionally, we describe our general guidelines on privacy rights. We describe our privacy guidelines for two situations: (1) when you are on our website as a visitor; (2) and when you make use of one of our services (e.g. a professionalization programme, a (peer) supervision meeting, a coaching engagement or as participant in one of the leadership programme at eCoachPro).

You are on one of our sites as a visito 

The following applies to you if you are visiting an eCoachPro website. If you use this website, various pieces of personal information (data) will be collected. 

Personal data. Some data are collected automatically by our systems when you visit our website. eCoachPro processes your IP-address and loads cookies. Please consult our cookie statement for more information. 

Other data are collected when you provide the data to us. When you complete a contact form, we will process your name, telephone number and email address. In some situations, we will also ask you to add your address information, gender, and organization information. We use these data to answer your question and potential follow-up questions. We do not share these data with third parties without your consent. In addition, we only process the personal data in the contact form with your consent. You can withdraw your permission at any time.

Special and/or sensitive categories of personal data

We do not aim to process special and/or sensitive personal data of the visitors on our website. If you have the impression that your special and/or sensitive personal data were processed nonetheless, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.and we will delete your special and/or sensitive personal data.

Purpose of processing of personal data

eCoachPro processes your personal data when necessary to deliver our services towards you. For instance, we need your contact information to be able to reply to your information request. In addition, eCoachPro analyzes your (clicking) behaviour on our website in order to improve the website and align our products and services to your preferences. Your data will not be used for any other purpose unless you have given your explicit permission to do so.

Many processions of personal data are only possible with your explicit permission. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. Please send us your request via email. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed. 

Automated decision-making

eCoachPro does not make decisions based on automated data processing.

Retention period personal data

eCoachPro does not retain your personal data for a longer period than necessary to realize the aims your personal data were processed for in the first place. For information about the retention period of your IP-address and other cookie-related processing, we refer to our cookie statement. As for the retention period of your name, phone number, email address, gender, address information and organization information: These data will be retained until you request deletion, revoke your consent for retention, or the purpose of retention is no longer relevant.

Security on this website.

This website uses SSL for the protection of the transmission of confidential content. When SSL is on, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties. You can recognize SSL by the https:// in your browser’s address line and on the lock icon displayed in your browser’s address bar. 

Sharing personal data with third parties

eCoachPro does not sell your data to third parties and only shares data with third parties if needed for our ] service delivery or if eCoachPro is legally obligated to do so. Organizations that process your data based on our request (processors) are obligated to sign and adhere to a data processing agreement. We have data processing agreements with all of our processors to ensure that a similar level of security and confidentiality is guaranteed. eCoachPro remains ultimately responsible for the processing. The organizations we share your data with are Google Analytics (IP-address) and PerfectView (information from contact forms). Your data may also be shared with the providers of our communication means (email, telephone) if we have contact through these media. 

Cookies and similar techniques

eCoachPro uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small file that is saved on the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone at your first visit of this website. eCoachPro uses cookies with a technical functionality to make sure the website works properly and that your preferential settings are remembered. Cookies are also used to optimalize the website. Cookies that track your surfing behavior are also placed so that you can see personalized content and advertisements. 

 

On your first visit to our website, we have informed you about these cookies and asked your consent for placing them. You can turn cookies off by setting your browser in a way that it does not save cookies. Accordingly, you can delete all earlier saved information through the settings of your browser. 

Please consult our cookie statement for more information on all cookies on this website.

You use one of our services

The following applies to you if you use of any of our services, for instance by taking part in an (e-)professionalization programme, coaching engagement or leadership development programme.

Personal data. eCoachPro processes the following personal data: 

  • For (e-) professionalization services and programmes (e.g. Masterclasses, (peer) intervision meetings): Name, email address, phone number, address information, bank account number, organization information. 
  • For inspiration sessions: Name, email address, organization information
  • For coaching engagements and leadership development programmes: name, email address, phone number, function, date of birth, qualitative information related to coaching engagement. 

eCoachPro has a register of data processing activities, available for inspection upon request. 

Special and/or sensitive personal data. 

In the coaching engagements and leadership development programmes, we may process special and/or sensitive personal data. These special and/or sensitive data are only processed in our online coaching platform Pluform and (if applicable) the Coaching Monitor, two parties that adhere to the security demands of the GDPR. If your special and/or sensitive personal data have been processed and should be deleted, please contact us on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Purpose and basis of data processing

eCoachPro processes your personal data to be able to fulfil the agreement with you or your organization (e.g. for delivery of professionalization programmes, inspiration sessions, coaching engagements, leadership development programmes). Your data will not be used for any other purpose unless you have given your explicit permission to do so.

Automated decision-making

eCoachPro does not make decisions that may have (considerable) consequences for persons, based on automated decision making. 

Storage periods

Personal data will be kept only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were processed in the first place. Regarding the qualitative data on a coaching engagement in Pluform: these data will be kept until a maximum of two years after the end of the coaching process in question.

Transfer of personal data

eCoachPro does not sell your data to third parties and only shares data with third parties if needed for our agreement and service delivery; or if eCoachPro is legally obligated to do so. Organizations that process your data based on our request are obligated to sign and adhere to a data processing agreement. We have data processing agreements with all of our sub-processing organizations to ensure that these organizations guarantee a similar level of data security and confidentiality as we do. eCoachPro remains ultimately responsible for the sub-processing. The parties that process your data are: PerfectView, Dropbox, ExactOnline, SurveyMonkey, HostingDiscounter, MailGun, the Coaching Monitor, TRUE Hosting, MessageBird, Intercom. Each of these parties complies with GDPR regulations and eCoachPro has a data processing agreement with each of these parties (which you can inspect upon your request). Our coaching engagements take place in Pluform, our own safe coaching platform. For more information on how your personal data is handled within Pluform, please consult the Pluform Privacy Regulations.

General information about privacy rights and security

 

Inspection, rectification and deletion 

You always have the right to request information (cost-free) about your data, its origin, receivers and the purpose of data collection and processing. You have the right to inspect, rectify and delete your data. You also have the right to withdraw your permission of the data processing or object to any aspect of the processing of the data by eCoachPro. You also have the right to transfer the personal data in Pluform in a machine-readable format to another organization.

You can submit a request for inspection, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, revocation of your consent, and transfer of data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. To ensure that the request has been made by you, we ask you to add a copy of your identity card with your request. Please blacken your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the numbers at the bottom of your identity card), identity card number and personal identity number (Dutch: BSN) in order to protect your privacy. We will reply as soon as possible and within four weeks.

Filing a complaint.

Additionally, eCoachPro would like to inform you that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national regulatory data protection supervisor, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Please use the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect your personal data

eCoachPro takes the protection of your data very seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, change or publication of your data. If you have the impression that your data are not appropriately protected or if you suspectabuse of your data, please contact our customer service or email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Contact us

Contact us to explore the opportunities.

 

Or contact commercial director Marc Coenen to explore the opportunities for your organisation


Marc Coenen

Commercial Director
+31 6 15 45 73 05
coenen@ecoachpro.org

Marc Coenen eCoachPro

Our locations

eCoachPro The Netherlands

THE NETHERLANDS
eCoachPro
Tivolistraat 50
5017 HR Tilburg

eCoachPro Belgium

BELGIUM
eCoachPro
Barchonstraat 11 (bus 4)
1000 Brussel

eCoachPro Spain

SPAIN
eCoachPro
Avda. Ricardo Soriano 72
Edif. Golden B.1a Planta
29601 Marbella, Málaga